User:DualPlay1/Poland Backup

From Polcompball Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search


I tried to write it down so it wouldn't be in vain, because a purge is planned. If you want the original site, you can go here. I know this is the longest subpage, exceeding the limit, but I didn't want the work to be lost.

Parties

III Republic of Poland

Parliamentary

Government

Opposition

Extraparliamentary

Regional

Silesia
Historical
Kashubia
Łódź
Historical
Lesser Poland
Historical
Holy Cross region
Historical
Podlachia
Pomerania
Lower Silesia

Historical

People's Republic of Poland

Historical

Republic of Poland-in-exile (1939-1990)

Second Republic of Poland


Kingdom of Poland (1916-1918)

Austrian Partion

Russian Partion

Prussian/German Partition

Polish-Lithuanian Commonwealth

Think tanks

Youth wings

Historical

Polish Leaders

The legend of the noble coats of arms can be found here

Pre-Duchy (Duchy of Lechia / Lechic Empire)

Duchy of Greater Poland

Duchy of Poland

Fragmented Duchy of Poland

Duchy of Krakow

Kings of Poland

Polish-Lithuanian Commonwealth

Russian partition

Prussian partition

Kingdom of Galicia and Lodomeria

Duchy of Warsaw

Kingdom of Poland

Kingdom of Poland after the November Uprising

Grand Duchy of Posen

Second Polish Rzeczpospolita

Republic of Poland-in-exile (1939-1990)

Polish People's Rzeczpospolita

I secretaries of Central Committee of PZPR

Third Polish Rzeczpospolita era

List of Premiers

Great Chancellors of Poland (1107 - 1795)

Duchy of Warsaw era

Deputy Prime Ministers

  • TBA
Poland under the partitions

Kingdom of Poland (Russia)

Namiestnik of the Kingdom of Poland

Provisional Government of the Kingdom of Poland (1815)

Presidents of the Administrative Council of the Kingdom of Poland

Presidents of the National Government of the Kingdom of Poland - (1830-1831)

Presidents of the National Government of the Republic of Poland (1846)

Presidents of the National Committee in Poznań (1848)

Presidents of the National Government (1863-1864)

Heads of executive authorities in the occupied Kingdom of Poland (1917-1918)

Deputy Prime Ministers of the Regency Council
  • Józef Mikułowski-Pomorski - (27 XII 1917 - 27 II 1918)
  • Stanisław Dzierzbicki (LPP) - (27 VII 1918 - 30 IX 1918)
  • Bohdan Broniewski - (30 IX 1918 - 23 X 1918)

Second Polish Rzeczpospolita era

Prime Ministers of the Provisional People's Government of the Polish Republic (1918)

Prime Ministers of the Second Republic of Poland

Deputy Prime Ministers

Republic of Poland-in-exile (1939-1990)

Deputy Prime Ministers

Polish People's Rzeczpospolita era

Deputy Prime Ministers

Third Polish Rzeczpospolita era

Deputy Prime Ministers

Chancellery of the President

Heads of the President's Chancellery

Heads of the President's Cabinet

Management of the Chancellery of the President

TBA

Chancellery of the Prime Minister

Management

  • TBA

Heads of the Chancellery

  • TBA

Ministers

Third Polish Rzeczpospolita

Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development

Ministry of Climate and Environment

  • Anna Moskwa - (26 X 2021 - present)

Ministry of Culture and National Heritage

Ministry of Development and Technology

Ministry of Education and Science

Ministry of Family and Social Policy

Ministry of Finance

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Ministry of Funds and Regional Policy

Ministry of Health

Ministry of Infrastructure

Ministry of Internal Affairs and Administration

Ministry of Justice

Ministry of National Defence

Ministry of Sport and Tourism

Ministry of State Assets

Ministry of Administration and Digitization (formerly)

Polish People's Republic

TBA

Mayors and village heads

Masovian Voivodeship

Warsaw

Silesian Voivodeship

  • TBA

Katowice

  • TBA

Częstochowa

  • TBA

Bytom

  • TBA

Siemanowice Śląskie

Greater Poland Voivodeship

  • TBA

Poznań

Gniezno

Lesser Poland Voivodeship

  • TBA

Kraków

Wieliczka

TBA

Councilors

Myślenice

  • TBA

Limanowa

  • TBA

Lower Silesian Voivodeship

  • TBA

Wrocław

  • TBA

Trzebnica

  • TBA

Łódź Voivodeship

  • TBA

Łódź

  • TBA

Rusiec

  • TBA

Pomeranian Voivodeship

  • TBA

Gdańsk

Gdynia

  • TBA

Lublin Voivodeship

  • TBA

Lublin

Podkarpackie Voivodeship

  • TBA

Rzeszów

Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship

  • TBA

Bydgoszcz

  • TBA

Toruń

  • TBA

Białe Błota

West Pomeranian Voivodeship

  • TBA

Szczecin

  • TBA

Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship

  • TBA

Olsztyn

  • TBA

Holy Cross Voivodeship

  • TBA

Kielce

  • TBA

Sandomierz

  • TBA

Podlaskie Voivodeship

  • TBA

Białystok

  • TBA

Choroszcz

Lubuskie Voivodeship

  • TBA

Gorzów Wielkopolski

  • TBA

Opolskie Voivodeship

  • TBA

Opole

  • TBA

Głubczyce

  • TBA

Senate

Presidency of X cadency (Prezydentium)

Deputy Marshals of the Senate

Older cadencies

  • TBA

Members

Historical

Sejm

Third Polish Rzeczpospolita era

Marshals of the Sejm

Vice-marshals of the Sejm

Members of the Sejm


Political poll
Name Initially End +/-
Prawo i Sprawiedliwość 235 239 4
Platforma Obywatelska – Koalicja Obywatelska 138 155 17
Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe 16 22 6
Kukiz’15 42 16 26
Konfederacja 0 4 4
Unia Polityki Realnej 0 4 4
Przywrócić Prawo 0 3 3
Teraz! 0 3 3
.Nowoczesna 28 0 28
Indepedent 1 12 11

Marshals of the Sejm

Vice-marshals of the Sejm

Members


Marshals of the Sejm

  • Ewa Kopacz ( PO) - (8 XI 2014 - 22 IX 2014)
  • Jerzy Wenderlich ( SLD) - (22 IX 2014 - 24 IX 2014, VII cadency)
  • Radosław Sikorski ( PO) - (24 IX 2014 - 22 VI 2015, VII cadency)
  • Jerzy Wenderlich ( SLD) - (23 VI 2015 - 25 VI 2015)
  • Małgorzata Kidawa-Błońska ( PO) - (25 VI 2015 - 9 X 2015)
  • Vice-marshals of the Sejm

    Members