List of movements/Political Parties/Poland

From Polcompball Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Big Page
"This site is large and will require a lot of resources to maintain it" - Agrarianism
This page is one of the largest on the wiki, so weak computers may not be able to load it, which can make it difficult to view or edit this page

Parties

===Parliamentary=== [1]

Extraparliamentary

Silesia

Kashubia

Łódź

WIP

File:Cball-LesserPoland.png Lesser Poland

File:Cball-Świętokrzyskie.png Holy Cross region

Podlaskie

Pomerania

Lower Silesia

Historical

Silesia

Łódź

File:Cball-LesserPoland.png Lesser Poland

File:Cball-Świętokrzyskie.png Holy Cross region

Historical

People's Republic of Poland

Republic of Poland-in-exile (1939-1990)

Second Republic of Poland

Kingdom of Poland (1916-1918)

Austrian Partion

Russian Partion

Prussian/German Partition

Polish-Lithuanian Commonwealth

Think tanks

Youth wings

Historical

Polish Leaders

The legend of the noble coats of arms can be found here

Pre-Duchy (Duchy of Lechia / Lechic Empire) (debatable)

Duchy of Greater Poland

Duchy of Poland

Fragmented Duchy of Poland

Duchy of Krakow

Kings of Poland

Polish-Lithuanian Commonwealth

Russian partition

Kingdom of Poland

Kingdom of Poland after the November Uprising

Prussian partition

Grand Duchy of Posen

Kingdom of Galicia and Lodomeria

Duchy of Warsaw

Second Polish Rzeczpospolita

Republic of Poland-in-exile (1939-1990)

Polish People's Rzeczpospolita

I secretaries of Central Committee of PZPR

Third Polish Rzeczpospolita era

List of Premiers

Kingdom of Poland/Polish-Lithuania

Great Chancellors (1107 - 1795)

Great Crown Hetman (1503 - 1794)

Duchy of Warsaw era

Deputy Prime Ministers

  • TBA
Poland under the partitions

Kingdom of Poland (Russia)

Namiestnik of the Kingdom of Poland

Provisional Government of the Kingdom of Poland (1815)

Presidents of the Administrative Council of the Kingdom of Poland

Presidents of the National Government of the Kingdom of Poland - (1830-1831)

Presidents of the National Government of the Republic of Poland (1846)

Presidents of the National Committee in Poznań (1848)

Presidents of the National Government (1863-1864)

Heads of executive authorities in the occupied Kingdom of Poland (1917-1918)

Deputy Prime Ministers of the Regency Council

Second Polish Rzeczpospolita era

Prime Ministers of the Provisional People's Government of the Polish Republic (1918)

Prime Ministers of the Second Republic of Poland

Deputy Prime Ministers

Republic of Poland-in-exile (1939-1990)

Deputy Prime Ministers

Polish People's Rzeczpospolita era

Deputy Prime Ministers

Third Polish Rzeczpospolita era

Deputy Prime Ministers

Chancellery of the President

Heads of the President's Chancellery

Heads of the President's Cabinet

Management of the Chancellery of the President

TBA

Chancellery of the Prime Minister

Management

  • TBA

Heads of the Chancellery

  • TBA

Ministers

Third Polish Rzeczpospolita

Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development

Ministry of Climate and Environment

Ministry of Culture and National Heritage

Ministry of Development and Technology

Ministry of Education and Science

Ministry of Family and Social Policy

Ministry of Finance

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Ministry of Funds and Regional Policy

Ministry of Health

Ministry of Infrastructure

Ministry of Internal Affairs and Administration

Ministry of Justice

Ministry of National Defence

Ministry of Sport and Tourism

Ministry of State Assets

  • Jacek Sasin ( PiS) - (15 XI 2019 - 27 XI 2023)
  • Marzena Małek - (27 XI 2023 - 13 XII 2023)
  • Borys Budka ( PO) - (13 XII 2023-)

Ministry of Administration and Digitization (formerly)

Polish People's Republic

TBA

Mayors and village heads

Masovian Voivodeship

Warsaw

Silesian Voivodeship

Katowice

  • TBA

Częstochowa

  • TBA

Bytom

  • TBA

Siemanowice Śląskie

Zawiercie

Greater Poland Voivodeship

  • TBA

Poznań

Gniezno

Lesser Poland Voivodeship

  • TBA

Kraków

Wieliczka

TBA

Councilors

Myślenice

  • TBA

Limanowa

  • TBA

Lower Silesian Voivodeship

  • TBA

Wrocław

Trzebnica

  • TBA

Łódź Voivodeship

  • TBA

Łódź

  • TBA

Rusiec

  • TBA

Pomeranian Voivodeship

  • TBA

Gdańsk

Gdynia

  • TBA

Lublin Voivodeship

  • TBA

Lublin

Podkarpackie Voivodeship

  • TBA

Rzeszów

Tarnobrzeg

  • Grzegorz Kiełb (9 XII 2014-21 II 2018)
  • Dariusz Bożek (19 XI 2018-present)

Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship

  • TBA

Bydgoszcz

Toruń

  • TBA

Białe Błota

West Pomeranian Voivodeship

  • TBA

Szczecin

  • TBA

Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship

  • TBA

Olsztyn

  • TBA

Holy Cross Voivodeship

  • TBA

Kielce

  • TBA

Sandomierz

  • TBA

Podlaskie Voivodeship

  • TBA

Białystok

  • TBA

Choroszcz

Lubuskie Voivodeship

  • TBA

Gorzów Wielkopolski

  • TBA

Opolskie Voivodeship

  • TBA

Opole

  • TBA

Głubczyce

  • TBA

Labour Unions

Senate

Presidency of XI cadency (Prezydentium)

Deputy Marshals of the Senate

Members

Presidency of X cadency (Prezydentium)

  • Tomasz Grodzki - Marshal of Senate
  • Barbara Borys-Damięcka - Senior Marshal
  • Deputy Marshals of the Senate

    Members

    Sejm

    Third Polish Rzeczpospolita era

    Senior Marshal of the Sejm

    Marshals of the Sejm

    Vice-marshals of the Sejm

    Members of the Sejm

    Marshals of the Sejm

  • Elżbieta Witek ( PiS) - (12 XI 2019 - )
  • Vice-marshals of the Sejm

    Members of the Sejm